Skip to content

6609 Palisade AveWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$470,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 20, 2004

Property Information

Block16
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3F-2U-G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,000
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
29%
Improvement Value:$149,500
71%
Total Assessment$212,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,347+2.0%
2024$16,021-1.7%
2023$16,301+0.7%
2022$16,186+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-006372-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7237, Page 244NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/8/2004

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004