Skip to content

125 67th StWest New York, NJ 07093

Built 1899

Last Sale Price
$555,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 21, 2006

Property Information

Block8
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityWest New York Town
Tax Map Page2

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2S-B-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,152
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,500
44%
Improvement Value:$80,800
56%
Total Assessment$143,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,050+2.0%
2024$10,829-1.7%
2023$11,018+0.7%
2022$10,941+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-014235-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026977-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$555,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,152DeedBook 7896, Page 52Recorded5/19/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899