Skip to content

40 Saint Paul Ave

Trenton, NJ 08638

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
May 29, 2019

Property Information

Block172
Lot392
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page15

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,872
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$52,400
23%
Improvement Value:$175,000
77%
Total Assessment$227,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,944+6.4%
2024$8,407+5.4%
2023$7,979+1.4%
2022$7,866+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,872DeedBook 6370, Page 1505Recorded6/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 6089, Page 390

Foreclosure Case F-003032-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 4115, Page 212

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 2965, Page 254

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970