Skip to content

344 Berwyn Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1916

Last Sale Price
$79,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 5, 1997

Property Information

Block306
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class27
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,674
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$41,000
32%
Improvement Value:$87,500
68%
Total Assessment$128,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,054+6.4%
2024$4,751+5.4%
2023$4,509+1.4%
2022$4,445+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003406-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000
DeedBook 3222, Page 61

Property Sale

Sale
$74,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1916