Skip to content

109 Meriden Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2011

Property Information

Block462
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$72,700
42%
Improvement Value:$98,900
58%
Total Assessment$171,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,749+6.4%
2024$6,344+5.4%
2023$6,021+1.4%
2022$5,936+2.7%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008758-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948