Skip to content

1046 Fireside Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2022

Property Information

Block465
Lot87
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page41

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,863
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$55,600
24%
Improvement Value:$176,100
76%
Total Assessment$231,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,113+8.2%
2024$8,422+5.4%
2023$7,994+1.4%
2022$7,880+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft1,863DeedBook 6506, Page 364Recorded11/7/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000
Sq Ft1,863DeedBook 6376, Page 807Recorded8/5/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$297,770
DeedBook 6286, Page 959

Foreclosure Case F-015760-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 5247, Page 89

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950