Skip to content

940 Terrace Blvd

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1951
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$123,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 28, 2001

Property Information

Block470
Lot233
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page104

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,300
34%
Improvement Value:$101,100
66%
Total Assessment$152,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,994+6.4%
2024$5,634+5.4%
2023$5,348+1.4%
2022$5,272+2.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012201-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-011295-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000
DeedBook 4031, Page 245

Property Sale

Sale
$74,000
DeedBook 2964, Page 259

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951