Skip to content

23 Dixmont Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$360,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2024

Property Information

Block505
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionSFD
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,602
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$62,000
25%
Improvement Value:$189,800
75%
Total Assessment$251,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,903+6.4%
2024$9,309+57.6%
2023$5,906+1.4%
2022$5,822+2.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 6549, Page 1001Recorded2/22/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
DeedBook 6518, Page 1902

Foreclosure Case F-005770-22

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-024032-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000
DeedBook 5270, Page 21

Property Sale

Sale
$169,500
DeedBook 4423, Page 128

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957