Skip to content

126 Rosedale AveTrenton, NJ 08638

Built 1937

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 16, 2022

Property Information

Block83
Lot305
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityEwing Twp
Tax Map Page7

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF 1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,230
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,800
35%
Improvement Value:$87,100
65%
Total Assessment$134,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,306+6.4%
2024$4,987+5.4%
2023$4,734+1.4%
2022$4,666+2.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
Sq Ft1,230DeedBook 6484, Page 805Recorded5/4/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$268,425
DeedBook 6276, Page 1394

Foreclosure Case F-041376-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$199,200
DeedBook 5234, Page 277

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1937