Skip to content

2072 Broad StTrenton, NJ 08610

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 24, 2022

Property Information

Block2341
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page245

Building Details

Building Class27
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,754
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$22,500
20%
Improvement Value:$88,400
80%
Total Assessment$110,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,908+6.7%
2024$3,663+1.2%
2023$3,619-10.9%
2022$4,062+3.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014648-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$169,900
DeedBook 5155, Page 283

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923