Skip to content

7 Harlington Dr

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2024

Property Information

Block2447
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page205

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,580
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,100
25%
Improvement Value:$238,600
75%
Total Assessment$316,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,161+6.7%
2024$10,461+1.2%
2023$10,334+4.1%
2022$9,922+2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1
DeedBook 6555, Page 1923

Foreclosure Case F-013120-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$280,000
DeedBook 4345, Page 47

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960