Skip to content

38 Copperfield Dr

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$196,100
Last Sale Date
Feb 18, 2016

Property Information

Block2556
Lot63
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page259

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,602
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,700
34%
Improvement Value:$163,300
66%
Total Assessment$248,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,740+6.7%
2024$8,191+1.2%
2023$8,092+4.1%
2022$7,770+2.2%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$196,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,602DeedBook 6248, Page 520Recorded5/2/2016

Foreclosure Case F-018511-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$321,000
DeedBook 5354, Page 18

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000
DeedBook 4226, Page 180

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$174,000
DeedBook 3897, Page 79

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960