Skip to content

25 Copperfield Dr

Trenton, NJ 08610

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2009

Property Information

Block2555
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page284

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,602
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,300
34%
Improvement Value:$157,300
66%
Total Assessment$236,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,338+6.7%
2024$7,815+1.2%
2023$7,720+4.1%
2022$7,413+2.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook 6019, Page 565

Foreclosure Case F-030297-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-017315-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960