Skip to content

512 Main St

Trenton, NJ 08620

Built 1954
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2004

Property Information

Block2688
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityHamilton Twp
Tax Map Page328

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage945
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$65,300
40%
Improvement Value:$96,900
60%
Total Assessment$162,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,716+6.7%
2024$5,357+1.2%
2023$5,293-0.3%
2022$5,309+3.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003927-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010506-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-041979-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$160,000
DeedBook 4750, Page 285

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954