Skip to content

27 General Greene Ave

Trenton, NJ 08618

Built 1908

Last Sale Price
$42,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2014

Property Information

Block3201
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityTrenton City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class33
DescriptionB2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,156
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$7,900
16%
Improvement Value:$41,500
84%
Total Assessment$49,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,866+4.2%
2024$2,750+0.3%
2023$2,743+0.3%
2022$2,734+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,156DeedBook 6200, Page 755Recorded8/21/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$17,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,156DeedBook 6200, Page 30Recorded8/18/2014

Foreclosure Case F-028000-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$15,900
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1908