Skip to content

276 Shady Brook LaPrinceton, NJ 08540

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$850,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 25, 2016

Property Information

Block4601
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyMercer
MunicipalityPrinceton**
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SFRSL2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR4
Sq Footage2,792
Acreage0.75

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$500,000
67%
Improvement Value:$246,200
33%
Total Assessment$746,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,871+5.9%
2024$18,759+5.6%
2023$17,758+0.8%
2022$17,620+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,792DeedBook 6267, Page 980Recorded11/7/2016

Foreclosure Case F-004978-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009613-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958