Skip to content

19 Perry RdEast Brunswick, NJ 08816

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 16, 2022

Property Information

Block592
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityEast Brunswick Twp
Tax Map Page0703

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionSPLIT LEVEL 2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR3
Sq Footage2,195
Acreage0.51

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,400
31%
Improvement Value:$77,100
69%
Total Assessment$111,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,386+2.8%
2024$13,020+3.3%
2023$12,604+0.2%
2022$12,585+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

To:

DeedBook 19047, Page 699

Foreclosure Case F-036955-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,195DeedBook 5682, Page 210NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded6/19/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$45,000

To:

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 3851, Page 589Recorded5/3/1990

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956