Skip to content

182 Broad St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 25, 2020

Property Information

Block224
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2SF
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage2,010
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
30%
Improvement Value:$176,400
70%
Total Assessment$252,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,627+0.2%
2024$7,612+1.1%
2023$7,531+0.0%
2022$7,528+1.6%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-002938-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,010DeedBook 17875, Page 1091Recorded5/15/2020

Foreclosure Case F-012195-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,010DeedBook 5795, Page 361Recorded3/13/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5507, Page 65Recorded6/16/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

To:

DeedBook 4987, Page 776

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

DeedBook 3786, Page 760

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 3739, Page 531

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909