Skip to content

184 Broad St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 2008
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 2008

Property Information

Block224
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,764
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
31%
Improvement Value:$170,100
69%
Total Assessment$246,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,437+0.2%
2024$7,422+1.1%
2023$7,343+0.0%
2022$7,341-0.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-012105-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,764DeedBook 5993, Page 608Recorded10/15/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5844, Page 809Recorded12/24/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 5682, Page 407Recorded6/19/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000
DeedBook 4516, Page 588

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
DeedBook 3776, Page 297