Skip to content

181 Washington St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 13, 2006

Property Information

Block224
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description3S-VS-CL-3U
Dwellings3
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage4,320
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,400
18%
Improvement Value:$354,300
82%
Total Assessment$430,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,994+0.2%
2024$12,968+1.1%
2023$12,831+0.0%
2022$12,826-0.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009990-11

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$175,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4723, Page 752Recorded12/29/1999

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909