Skip to content

611 Raritan Ave.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 15, 2019

Property Information

Block294
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage576
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$111,400
66%
Improvement Value:$56,500
34%
Total Assessment$167,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,066+0.2%
2024$5,055+1.1%
2023$5,002+0.0%
2022$5,000-0.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft576DeedBook 17427, Page 239Recorded2/20/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$73,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft576DeedBook 6806, Page 282Recorded4/11/2016

Foreclosure Case F-028587-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$79,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4925, Page 720Recorded7/11/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$78,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 4082, Page 820Recorded8/20/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929