Skip to content

229 Meade St.Perth Amboy, NJ 08861

Built 1911

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2006

Property Information

Block79
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyMiddlesex
MunicipalityPerth Amboy City
Tax Map Page21

Building Details

Building Class47
Description2.5S-A-CL-2U
Dwellings2
ZoningR-25
Sq Footage1,804
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$86,400
36%
Improvement Value:$155,400
64%
Total Assessment$241,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,295+0.2%
2024$7,281+6.3%
2023$6,852+0.0%
2022$6,849-0.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008374-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$279,900

From:

To:

DeedBook 5284, Page 693Recorded3/2/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Recorded4/15/2002

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5035, Page 121

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1911