Skip to content

1307 Asbury AvenueAsbury Park, NJ 07712

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$58,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2015

Property Information

Block1801
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityAsbury Park City
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,564
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$211,100
46%
Improvement Value:$249,900
54%
Total Assessment$461,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,820+7.2%
2024$6,360+29.1%
2023$4,925+14.1%
2022$4,317+11.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$58,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,564DeedBook 9103, Page 501NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded3/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-000017-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$262,000
DeedBook 8502, Page 3513

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920