Skip to content

12 Arnold AveNeptune, NJ 07753

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$180,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 8, 2018

Property Information

Block1904
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityNeptune Twp
Tax Map Page47.4

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,202
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$301,600
46%
Improvement Value:$356,100
54%
Total Assessment$657,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,793+20.0%
2024$8,161+6.3%
2023$7,681+15.6%
2022$6,642+2.8%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$180,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,202DeedBook 9300, Page 7972NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded7/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,202DeedBook 9272, Page 8491NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/8/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941