Skip to content

260 Overbrook AveOakhurst, NJ 07755

Built 1950
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$999,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 1, 2025

Property Information

Block22
Lot40
Qualifier---
CountyMonmouth
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SCB2G
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,508
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,800
51%
Improvement Value:$154,400
49%
Total Assessment$315,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,297-4.2%
2024$4,486-27.2%
2023$6,158-1.3%
2022$6,240+4.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$999,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,508DeedBook 9725, Page 8161NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded2/13/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$208,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9327, Page 6519NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded12/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9255, Page 4292NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,508DeedBook 8721, Page 8348Recorded5/9/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950