Skip to content

866 West Bay AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1997
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2017

Property Information

Block164
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page85

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SF/GAS 384 SF
Dwellings1
ZoningTCCN
Sq Footage---
Acreage1.38

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$438,000
67%
Improvement Value:$211,400
33%
Total Assessment$649,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,333+2.3%
2024$18,904+3.8%
2023$18,209+0.5%
2022$18,125+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 16674, Page 401Recorded3/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$535,766

From:

To:

DeedBook 16215, Page 1770Recorded10/15/2015

Foreclosure Case F-010491-12

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1997