Skip to content

624 East Bay AveBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2010

Property Information

Block253
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page106

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF/1288 S 1288
Dwellings1
ZoningR7.5
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
54%
Improvement Value:$80,900
46%
Total Assessment$175,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,987+2.4%
2024$4,870+4.0%
2023$4,682+0.5%
2022$4,659+1.6%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002489-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966