Skip to content

62 Woodland Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1950

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 16, 2025

Property Information

Block299
Lot125
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page24.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,278
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$126,400
56%
Improvement Value:$99,300
44%
Total Assessment$225,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,830+5.2%
2024$5,541+3.5%
2023$5,354+1.3%
2022$5,286+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft1,278DeedBook 20095, Page 769Recorded8/7/2025

Property Sale

Sale
$214,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,278DeedBook 16620, Page 1648Recorded1/4/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$109,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,278DeedBook 16257, Page 1542Recorded12/3/2015

Foreclosure Case F-003376-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,000
DeedBook 10512, Page 1364

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$46,300
DeedBook 3944, Page 166

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950