Skip to content

957 Cypress Ave.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$259,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2018

Property Information

Block516
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page35.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,326
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,500
51%
Improvement Value:$112,200
49%
Total Assessment$227,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,881+5.2%
2024$5,590+3.5%
2023$5,401+1.3%
2022$5,333+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$259,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 17107, Page 1443Recorded5/8/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$143,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 16748, Page 315Recorded5/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$123,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 16748, Page 310Recorded5/25/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$101,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,326DeedBook 16499, Page 69Recorded9/6/2016

Foreclosure Case F-034733-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$103,000
DeedBook 4952, Page 180

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975