Skip to content

677 Princeton AveBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2019

Property Information

Block934
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page52.1

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage2,502
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$766,900
76%
Improvement Value:$237,000
24%
Total Assessment$1,003,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$26,202+5.4%
2024$24,867+3.6%
2023$23,993+1.3%
2022$23,682+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,502DeedBook 17276, Page 1457Recorded10/23/2018

Foreclosure Case F-030516-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$285,000
DeedBook 5448, Page 322

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$280,000
DeedBook 5125, Page 938

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960