Skip to content

127 Silver Beach RoadLavallette, NJ 08735

Built 2016

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 7, 1988

Property Information

Block1088
Lot87
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page100

Building Details

Building Class20
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage2,196
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$311,000
36%
Improvement Value:$552,500
64%
Total Assessment$863,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,724+5.2%
2024$14,947+25.4%
2023$11,921+0.4%
2022$11,869+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2016

Foreclosure Case F-019123-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000
DeedBook 4671, Page 223