Skip to content

215 Station DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 14, 2018

Property Information

Block1400
Lot82
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R 0912
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$49,300
33%
Improvement Value:$100,200
67%
Total Assessment$149,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,788+7.0%
2024$3,542+6.5%
2023$3,326+3.3%
2022$3,220+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft912DeedBook 16629, Page 541Recorded1/12/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044741-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-033488-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000
DeedBook 12984, Page 825

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 4774, Page 70

Property Sale

Sale
$39,900
DeedBook 4425, Page 211

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960