Skip to content

727 Conifer DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 13, 2021

Property Information

Block359
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 2001
Dwellings1
ZoningR75B
Sq Footage2,001
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$101,000
40%
Improvement Value:$149,000
60%
Total Assessment$250,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,335+7.0%
2024$5,923+6.5%
2023$5,563+3.3%
2022$5,385+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000
Sq Ft2,001DeedBook 18687, Page 1748Recorded9/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$196,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,001DeedBook 15966, Page 1290Recorded12/19/2014

Foreclosure Case F-006873-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 5508, Page 786

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 5176, Page 307

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$16,000
DeedBook 5058, Page 13