Skip to content

175 Garfield AvePassaic, NJ 07055

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 9, 2024

Property Information

Block3312
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPassaic City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2S-1FAMILY
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,420
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$183,800
51%
Improvement Value:$178,800
49%
Total Assessment$362,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,950+3.0%
2024$14,519+6.5%
2023$13,634+0.8%
2022$13,529+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures5

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

Sq Ft1,420DeedBook 4744, Page 37

Foreclosure Case F-000091-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005129-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-001316-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-048675-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-013509-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook S138, Page 547

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910