Skip to content

174-182 5th AvePaterson City, NJ 01221

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2023

Property Information

Block2009
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityPaterson City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1 CB
Dwellings---
ZoningMU
Sq Footage3,880
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$150,000
48%
Improvement Value:$160,000
52%
Total Assessment$310,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,795+3.9%
2024$15,199+4.3%
2023$14,569+7.2%
2022$13,590+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft3,880DeedBook 4534, Page 119

Foreclosure Case F-013117-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook D348, Page 201