Skip to content

130 Kiwanis DrWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$340,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2015

Property Information

Block2328
Lot41
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage0.48

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$143,700
58%
Improvement Value:$103,000
42%
Total Assessment$246,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,669+4.0%
2024$14,106+1.2%
2023$13,934+0.4%
2022$13,872+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 2705, Page 138

Property Sale

Sale
$227,786

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 2691, Page 210Recorded9/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-033550-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000
DeedBook 1277, Page 105

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969