Skip to content

21 Gates PlaceWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$650,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2017

Property Information

Block3200
Lot53
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class18
DescriptionCOLONIAL
Dwellings1
ZoningR-A
Sq Footage3,005
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$152,200
41%
Improvement Value:$219,200
59%
Total Assessment$371,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,083+4.0%
2024$21,237+1.2%
2023$20,977+0.4%
2022$20,884+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$650,000

To:

Sq Ft3,005DeedBook 3137, Page 153

Foreclosure Case F-027828-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$378,000
DeedBook S 136, Page 196

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook R 134, Page 507