Skip to content

23 Rigby CourtWayne, NJ 07470

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$400,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 18, 2014

Property Information

Block903
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyPassaic
MunicipalityWayne Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class16.5
DescriptionRANCH
Dwellings1
ZoningR-B
Sq Footage1,484
Acreage0.39

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,000
58%
Improvement Value:$91,100
42%
Total Assessment$219,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,028+4.0%
2024$12,528+1.2%
2023$12,375+0.4%
2022$12,320+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$400,000

To:

Sq Ft1,484DeedBook 2527, Page 182

Foreclosure Case F-034305-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook V 163, Page 201

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000
DeedBook G 156, Page 223

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971