Skip to content

1022 New Pear StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1919

Last Sale Price
$189,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 23, 2021

Property Information

Block3102
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,320
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,800
20%
Improvement Value:$99,800
80%
Total Assessment$124,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,967+0.7%
2024$3,941+5.0%
2023$3,754+2.9%
2022$3,647+1.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$189,000
Sq Ft1,320DeedBook 4221, Page 1065Recorded1/14/2022

Foreclosure Case F-051605-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1919