Skip to content

1018 New Pear StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 30, 2018

Property Information

Block3102
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page31

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,200
20%
Improvement Value:$111,100
80%
Total Assessment$138,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,403+0.7%
2024$4,374+5.0%
2023$4,167+2.9%
2022$4,048+1.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 4165, Page 4549Recorded4/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 4157, Page 6802Recorded9/19/2017

Foreclosure Case F-044120-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954