Skip to content

15 S Myrtle StVineland, NJ 08360

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$180,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2022

Property Information

Block4202
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyCumberland
MunicipalityVineland City
Tax Map Page42

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2S-F-1UG
Dwellings1
Zoning01
Sq Footage1,538
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$25,900
21%
Improvement Value:$95,200
79%
Total Assessment$121,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,856+0.7%
2024$3,830+5.0%
2023$3,649+2.9%
2022$3,545-22.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,538DeedBook 4229, Page 405Recorded6/28/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$48,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,538DeedBook 4171, Page 273Recorded9/13/2018

Foreclosure Case F-048590-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$83,500
DeedBook 2532, Page 153

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900