Skip to content

45 Parkview AvenueBelleville, NJ 07109

Built 1947

Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2020

Property Information

Block5201
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBelleville Twp
Tax Map Page52

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G 1FAM
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$128,200
50%
Improvement Value:$127,200
50%
Total Assessment$255,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,300+3.0%
2024$9,996+3.1%
2023$9,692+1.4%
2022$9,560+5.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$0

Foreclosure Case F-047933-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947