Skip to content

114 Warwick StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 14, 2019

Property Information

Block10
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,498
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,400
29%
Improvement Value:$225,600
71%
Total Assessment$316,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,719+3.8%
2024$10,327+4.0%
2023$9,932+1.6%
2022$9,780+6.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

To:

Sq Ft1,766DeedBook 20190, Page 59207

Foreclosure Case F-005627-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 12334, Page 4551

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000
DeedBook 6007, Page 572

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927