Skip to content

288-290 Broad StreetBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1777
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2017

Property Information

Block511
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page20

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2 OFFICES + APT
Dwellings2
ZoningPOR
Sq Footage2,942
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$379,000
97%
Improvement Value:$10,000
3%
Total Assessment$389,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,195+3.8%
2024$12,713+4.0%
2023$12,226+1.6%
2022$12,040-17.2%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

To:

Sq Ft2,942DeedBook 20170, Page 46772

Foreclosure Case F-031585-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1777