Skip to content

8 Main TerraceBloomfield, NJ 07003

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$225,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 21, 2010

Property Information

Block913
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityBloomfield Twp
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1-FAM
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1B
Sq Footage1,544
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$130,400
42%
Improvement Value:$180,400
58%
Total Assessment$310,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,542+3.8%
2024$10,157+4.0%
2023$9,768+1.6%
2022$9,619-8.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000

To:

Sq Ft1,544DeedBook 12264, Page 3976

Foreclosure Case F-020158-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 5362, Page 255

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928