Skip to content

7 Edisonia TerraceWest Orange, NJ 07052

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2019

Property Information

Block114
Lot226
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityWest Orange Twp
Tax Map Page0052

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-T
Sq Footage1,341
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$234,400
47%
Improvement Value:$260,000
53%
Total Assessment$494,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,120+1.9%
2024$12,879+5.6%
2023$12,196+1.6%
2022$11,999+3.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000

To:

Sq Ft1,594DeedBook 20190, Page 35743

Property Sale

Sale
$66,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,341DeedBook 20180, Page 23748Recorded3/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$55,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,341DeedBook 20170, Page 98540Recorded11/9/2017

Foreclosure Case F-024788-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-010907-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-011883-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 5701, Page 459

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 5427, Page 649

Property Sale

Sale
$156,500
DeedBook 4980, Page 677

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924