Skip to content

507 Davis AveHarrison, NJ 07029

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 5, 2018

Property Information

Block48
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityHarrison Town
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,703
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$218,000
51%
Improvement Value:$205,800
49%
Total Assessment$423,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,942+2.0%
2024$9,743+2.5%
2023$9,506-1.6%
2022$9,663-17.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-023705-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$387,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7545, Page 132Recorded5/5/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900