Skip to content

599 West Side Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Dec 29, 2011

Property Information

Block18205
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page182

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-C-2U-NH
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,700
16%
Improvement Value:$461,600
84%
Total Assessment$549,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,266-0.6%
2024$12,343+40.1%
2023$8,811-0.4%
2022$8,844+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-010843-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice