Skip to content

182 Mallory Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$310,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 7, 2017

Property Information

Block19203
Lot75
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page192

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2U-H-B-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,505
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$97,200
33%
Improvement Value:$193,900
67%
Total Assessment$291,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,500-0.6%
2024$6,541+40.1%
2023$4,669-0.4%
2022$4,687+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9227, Page 928Recorded8/11/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$234,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9165, Page 658Recorded12/16/2016

Foreclosure Case F-006407-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 7046, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925