Skip to content

251 Hoyt StKearny, NJ 07032

Built 2017

Last Sale Price
$595,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 14, 2017

Property Information

Block262
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityKearny Town
Tax Map Page58

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFR 2BG
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage998
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$30,300
18%
Improvement Value:$136,500
82%
Total Assessment$166,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,856+1.3%
2024$17,626+0.8%
2023$17,489-0.0%
2022$17,497-0.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$595,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft998DeedBook 9238, Page 547NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded9/20/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,144DeedBook 9099, Page 499NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded2/16/2016